List of registered participants

Invited speakers

  1. Borbely Albert (Kuwait University, Kuwait)
  2. Dolbilin Nikolay (Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow, Russia)
  3. Eremenko Alexandre (Purdue University, West Lafayette, USA)
  4. Ghomi Mohammad (Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta, USA)
  5. Locally convex surfaces with boundary
  6. Ivochkina Nina (St. Petersburg State University, St. Petersburg, Russia)
  7. On contributions of A.V. Pogorelov to differential geometry and modern theory of fully nonlinear second-order partial differential equations
  8. Klingenberg Wilhelm (Durham University, Durham, UK)
  9. Surjectivity of the Cauchy-Riemann Operator on Spaces with Symmetry
  10. Krylov Nicolai (University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, USA )
  11. About Aleksandrov's estimates
  12. Kuksin Sergei (University Paris 7, Paris, France)
  13. Lebedeva Nina (St. Petersburg Department of Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS , St. Petersburg, Russia)
  14. Bipolar comparison and continuity of optimal transport
  15. Milman Vitali (Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv, Israel)
  16. Miquel Vicente (University of Valencia, Valencia, Spain)
  17.  The volume preserving mean curvature flow in the sphere and the Lagrangian mean curvature flow in C2
  18. Mironov Andrey (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk, Russia)
  19. Moore Douglas (University of California, Santa Barbara, USA)
  20. Minimal surfaces and the topology of four-manifolds
  21. Musso Emilio (Politecnico di Torino, Torino, Italy)
  22. Cauchy-Riemann geometry of Legendrian knots in the 3-dimensional sphere
  23. Nadirashvili Nikolai (CNRS, Marseille, France)
  24. Nikolayevsky Yuriy (LaTrobe University, Melbourne, Australia)
  25. On cylindricity of submanifolds of nonnegative Ricci curvature in a Minkowski space
  26. Nikonorov Yurii (Southern Mathematical Institute, Vladikavkaz, Russia)
  27. Recent results on homogeneous geodesics and geodesic orbit spaces
  28. Sabitov Idjad (Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia)
  29. Manifolds and surfaces with locally Euclidean metric
  30. Sodin Mikhail (Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv, Israel)
  31. Vodopyanov Sergey (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk, Russia)
  32. Yaskin Vladislav (University of Alberta, Edmonton, Canada)
  33. On Gruenbaum-type inequalities and their applications

Participants

  1. Afanasiev Ievgenii ( B. Verkin ILThPE, Kharkiv, Ukraine)
  2. On the correlation functions of the characteristic polynomials of the non-Hermitian random matrices with independent entries
  3. Al-Zoubi Hassan (Al-Zaytoonah university, Amman, Jordan)
  4. Surfaces of revolution of finite III-type
  5. Batat Wafaa (Ecole Nationale Polytechnique d'Oran-Maurice Audin, Algeria)
  6. Algebraic Ricci soliton on 3-dimensional homogeneous manifolds
  7. Boldt Sebastian (Universität Leipzig, Leipzig, Germany)
  8. The height of compact nonsingular Heisenberg-like Nilmanifolds
  9. Cheggag Mustapha (National Polytechnic School of Oran, Algeria)
  10. New results on elliptic equations with nonlocal boundary coefficient-operator conditions in UMD spaces: noncommutative cases
  11. Dzhalladova Irada (Kyiv National Economic University)
  12. Stability of system differential equations with random parameters
  13. Drach Kostiantyn (Jacobs University, Bremen, Germany)
  14. On the reverse isoperimetric problem for uniformly convex domains
  15. Ignatovich Svetlana (V.N. Karazin Kharkiv National University, Kharkiv, Ukraine) Surfaces of maximal singularity for homogeneous control systems
  16. Filimonenkova Nadezda (Peter the Great St. Petrsburg Polytechnical University, St. Petersburg, Russia)
  17. On m-convex hypersurfaces
  18. Gorkavyy Vasyl (B. Verkin ILThPE, Kharkiv, Ukraine)
  19. Around model flexors
  20. Hukalov Oleksii (B.Verkin ILTPhE, Kharkiv, Ukraine)
  21. Some approximate solutions of the Bryan-Pidduck equation
  22. Jaye Ben (Clemson University, Clemson, USA)
  23. Khalina Kateryna (B.Verkin ILTPhE, Kharkiv, Ukraine)
  24. On reachability and controllability problems for the heat equation controlled by the Neumann boundary condition on a half-axis
  25. Kheifets Alexander (University of Massachusetts, Lowell, USA)
  26. Martin Functions of Fuchsian Groups and Character Automorphic Hardy Spaces
  27. Khohliyk Olexandra (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine)
  28. Diffeomorphisms of the solid torus preserving a codimension one Morse-Bott foliation with one singular circle
  29. Korobov Valerii (V.N. Karazin Kharkiv National University, Kharkiv, Ukraine)
  30. The time-optimal control problem and a vector moment min-problem
  31. Kravchenko Anna (Institute of Mathematics, Kyiv, Ukraine)
  32. Automorphisms of Kronrod-Reeb graphs of Morse functions on 2-sphere
  33. Kurusa Árpád (Alfréd Rényi Institute of Mathematics in Hungarian Academy of Science and Bolyai Institute in University of Szeged, Hungary)
  34. Characterizing projective-metric spaces by geometric configurations
  35. Ladunenko Lada (South Ukrainian National Pedagogical University, Odessa, Ukraine)
  36. Geometric characteristic of special almost geodesic mappings of spaces of affine connection with torsion
  37. Li Ben (Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv, Israel)
  38. Exact values of quantum violations in low-dimensional Bell correlation inequalities
  39. Livshyts Galyna (Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta, USA)
  40. Are log-concave measures better than log-concave with symmetry?
  41. Lytova Anna (University of Opole, Opole, Poland)
  42. On delocalization of eigenvectors of random non-Hermitian matrices
  43. Maksymenko Sergiy (Institute of Mathematics, Kyiv, Ukraine)
  44. Diffeomorphisms preseriving foliations with Morse-Bott singularities
  45. Minarčík Jiří (Czech Technical University, Prague, Czech Republic)
  46. Properties of codimension-two curve shortening flow
  47. Minlend Ignace Aristide (Cheikh Anta Diop University / African Institute for Mathematical Sciences - Senegal,  Senegal)
  48. Solutions to overdetermined problems on Riemannian manifolds
  49. Mogilevskii Vadim (Poltava V.G. Korolenko National Pedagogical University, Poltava, Ukraine)
  50. Couplings of symmetric operators with possibly unequal and infinite deficiency indices
  51. Myroshnyichenko Sergii (University of Alberta, Edmonton, Canada)
  52. On recognizing shapes of bodies from their shadows
  53. Nakad Roger (Notre Dame University, Lebanon)
  54. Hypersurfaces of spinc manifolds with special spinor fields
  55. Otarova Jamila (Karakalpak State University, Nukus, Uzbekistan)
  56. The solvability the boundary value problem for the equations of the fourth order of the mixed type
  57. Pampano Alvaro (University of the Basque Country, Leioa, Spain)
  58. Solutions of the Ermakov-Milne-Pinney equation and invariant constant mean curvasture surfaces
  59. Piven Alexey (V.N. Karazin Kharkiv National University, Kharkiv, Ukraine)
  60. One-point initial problem for a nonhomogeneous linear differential-difference equation in a Banach space
  61. Pokas Serhii (Odessa I.I. Mechnikov National University, Odessa, Ukraine)
  62. Infinitesimal conformal transformations of the second degree in the Riemannian space of the second approximation
  63. Poplavskyi Mihail (King's College London, London, United Kingdom)
  64. On the persistence probability for Kac polynomials, random walks and random matrices
  65. Posylaieva Raisa (Kharkiv National University of Civil Engineering and Architecture, Kharkiv, Ukraine)
  66. One integral inequality for curvatures of closed curves in R^n
  67. Prymak Andriy (University of Manitoba, Winnipeg, Canada)
  68. On illumination of the boundary of a convex body in E n, n=4,5,6.
  69. Rashkovskii Alexander (University of Stavanger, Stavanger, Norway)
  70. Geodesic interpolation of weighted extremal functions
  71. Revina Tetiana (V.N. Karazin Kharkiv National University,  Kharkiv, Ukraine)
  72. The envelope for a family of ellipsoids in the controllability function method
  73. Ryabogin Dmitry (Kent State University, Kent, USA)
  74. On a local version of the fifth Busemann-Petty problem
  75. Samoilenko Hanna (V.N. Karazin Kharkiv National University, Kharkiv, Ukraine)
  76. Nested ellipsoids
  77. Sevost'yanov Evgeny (Zhytomyr Ivan Franko State University, Zhytomyr, Ukraine)
  78. On global behavior of Sobolev and Orlicz-Sobolev classes in terms
  79. Sidhoumi Noura (Ecole Normale Polytechnique d' Oran, Algerie)
  80. Ricci solitons on four-dimensional Lorentzian Walker manifolds
  81. Sinyukova Helen (South Ukrainian National Pedagogical University, Odessa, Ukraine)
  82. Some geometries of tangent bundle of Riemannian space
  83. Slavsky Viktor (Yugra State University, Russia)
  84. Conformally flat metrics of limited curvature and convex subsets of Lobachevski space
  85. Stephen Matthew (Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv, Israel)
  86. Stiepanova Kateryna (S. Kuznets Kharkiv National University of Economics, Kharkiv, Ukraine)
  87. Helical tractrices and pseudospherical submanifolds in R^n
  88. Sukhorebska Darya (B. Verkin ILThPE, Kharkiv, Ukraine)
  89. Full classification of simple closed geodesics on regular tetrahedra in Lobachevsky space
  90. Tahri Kamel (Abou Bakr Belkaid University of Tlemcen, Algeria)
  91. Existence and multiplicity of solutions for high order elliptic equation on Riemannian manifold
  92. Tatarko Kateryna (University of Alberta, Edmonton, Canada)
  93. Ulanovskii Alexander (University of Stavanger, Stavanger, Norway)
  94. On Irregular Sampling and Interpolation in Bernstein Spaces
  95. Voitovych Mykhailo (Institute of Applied Mathematics and Mechanics, Sloviansk, Ukraine)
  96. Pointwise potential estimates of solutions to high-order quasilinear elliptic equations
  97. Volkov Dmitriy (St. Petersburg State University, St. Petersburg, Russia)
  98. A method of abstract polyhedra of Yuriy Alexandrovich Volkov in the theory of convex surfaces
  99. Yevgenieva Yevgenia (Institute of Applied Mathematics and Mechanics, Sloviansk, Ukraine)
  100. Propagation of singularities for solutions of quasilinear parabolic equations with absorption term
  101. Zagorodnyuk Sergey (V.N. Karazin Kharkiv National University, Kharkiv, Ukraine)
  102. On the truncated two-dimensional moment problem